Amphenol FO-PLDUALFCX2-002 FC-FC

Amazon.com Price: $19.25 (as of 29/11/2022 17:44 PST- Details)

Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
Connectors: FC to FC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
Cable: 50/125um OM2 Multimode Fiber (Zip cord)

Category:

Description

100% optically tested duplex multimode 50/125 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and end face geometry. Features plenum-rated tight buffered 50-micron fiber with precision terminated dual FC connectors for horizontal installations within air handling conduit.

Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
Connectors: FC to FC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
Cable: 50/125um OM2 Multimode Fiber (Zip cord)
Jacket: OFNP Plenum Rated for Horizontal-Run & Air Duct Use
Ideal for Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) laser-rated backbones & LANs

Additional information

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Amphenol FO-PLDUALFCX2-002 FC-FC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *